Events & Results

2018 Annual Tournament

Draws

Click Here for Updated 36 Hole Mens Tournament Draw

Click Here for 2 Person Ambrose Draw

Click Here For Draw Tues 20 Womens Stroke and Mens Gentsomes 

Click Here For Draw Thurs 22 Feb 2018 Stableford 

Click Here For Draw Fri Mens 4BBB 23 Feb 2018 

Click Here For  Draw Womens 3BBB Fri 23 Feb 2018

Click Here For Draw Sat 24 Feb 2018 4 p Ambrose 

Click Here For Draw Sun 25 Feb 2018 Mixed Ambrose 

 

Results

Results 36 Hole Stroke Sat 17 Feb 2018

Results 2 Person Ambrose Sun 18 Feb 2018

Results Womens Fisken Plate Tues 20 Feb 2018

Results Mens Gentsomes Tues 20 Feb 2018

 

 

Click here for the 2018 Tournament Program

or for a copy of the 2018 Tournament Entry

 

 

TUESDAY 11 HOLE COMP RESULTS

Tues 30 May 2017

 Tues 6 June 2017

Tues 13 June 2017 Results

Tues 20 June 2017 Results

Tues 27 June 2017 Results

Tues 4 July 2017 Results

Tues 11 July 2017 Results

Tues 18 July 2017 Results

Tues 25 July 2017 Results

Tues 1 August 2017 Result

Tues 8 August 2017 Resul

Tues 22 August 2017 Result

Tues 30 August 2017 Result

Tues 26 Sept 2017 Result

Tues 3 October 2017 Result

Tues 10 October 2017 Results

Tues 17 October 2017 Results

Tues 24 October 2017 Results

Tues 31 October 2017 Results

Tues 7 November 2017 Result

Tues 14 November 2017 Result

Tues 21 November 2017 Result

Tues 28 November 2017 Result

Tues 5 December 2017 Result

Tues 19 December 2017 Result

Tues 9 January 2018 Result 

Tues 16 January 2018 Results 

Tues 23 Jan 2018 Results 

Tues 30 January 2018 Results

Tues 13 February 2018 Result

 

2017 CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS​

 

2017 Mens Club Champion                                      2017 Mens Club Champion B Grade                                     2017 Mens Club Champion C Grade                                               2017 Mens Club Champion D Grade

Travis Tatt                                       Clete Paige                                  John Hopkins                                        Ben Beggs

Club Champion                                B Grade                                         C Grade                                             D Grade

 

2017 Womens Club Champions

 

Rita Lightfoot                Nikki Prato                 Sue Martin

C Grade                     Club Champion                  B Grade

 

 

 

 

 

2016 TOURNAMENT RESULTS​

Mens Tuesday Tournament Results

Mixed Thursday Tournament Results

Mens 4BBB Tournament Results

Men, Women Ambrose Tournament Results

Mixed Ambrose Tournament Results

 

 

2015 Club Champions

 

Club Championship 2015

 

Frank Nolan (Captain), Travis Tatt (Mens 2015 Club Champion), Nikki Prato (Womens 2015 Club Champion), Ron Delaland (President)

 

Mens Results

 

Ladies Results

Club Champion                                                                                                       B Grade Ladies                                                                                                      C Grade Ladies

Nikki Prato (Club Champion)                                                   B Grade (Sue Martin)                                                    C Grade (Lorraine Smyth)

 

 

2016 FIONA ELSEY CHARITY GOLF DAY

Click here for   Fiona Elsey Charity Day 2016 Results

Our Winners        Fiona Elsey Charity Day 2016

       Helen Hovey, Rita Lightfoot, Val Oswald

 

 

2016 GOLDEN JUBILEE SALVER RESULTS

Click here for (results available soon)

Our WinnersGolden Jubilee Salver 2016

 

2016 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Click here for 2016 Tournament Fisken Plate Results

 

 

Our Winners Maree Mills Cate Monahan Di Pullen

Maree Mills, Cate Monahan, Di Pullen

 Fisken Plate Scratch Winner Fisken A Grade Nett Winner Fisken B Grade Winner Fisken C Grade Winner Fisken Plate Veteran Winner

Nikki Prato            Cate Monahan       Rita Lightfoot          Sue Deans             Cate Monahan

 

 ​Click here for 2016 Tournament 3BBB Results

3BBB Winners

Di Addison, Barb Howlett, Marlene Bevern

3BBB 2nd Place           3BBB 3rd Place           3BBB NTP Winners

                                             Bessie Scandrett                                       Julie Ronan                                             Marg Ivory

                                             Beth Evans                                                 Sue Deans                                              Tania Howell

                                             Marlene Waight                                        Wendy Baker                                          Jill McKenzie

                                                                                                                                                                                 Maree Bandt

 

2015 GOLDEN PUTTER 

2015 Ladies Golden Putter

Val Oswald and Patrece Nolan

Winners of the 2015 Golden Putter

 

 

Golden Putter Awards 2015

Winners of the 2014 Golden Putter